Meet The Staff

To see our current staff please click on the links below

 

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Mike Baumring
(Chair) 
Head Teacher, Kenmore Park Junior School
Jill Aitken
(Vice Chair)
Deputy Head Teacher, Canons High School 
P K Maselino Headteacher, The Helix Education Centre 
Ms Pat Carvalho
(Community Member)
Principal, Harrow College 
Ms Catherine Kittredge MBE
(Community Member)
Chair, Kenmore Park Junior School
Ms Marilyn Raymond
(Community Member
Ms Louise Baxter
(Community Member)
Ms Farah Quintyne
(Community Member)
Inspector Tanya Sprunks
(Community Member)
Alastair Chirnside
(LA Member)
(Chair of Finance Sub-Committee)
Director of Studies, Harrow School
Councillor Simon Brown
(LA Member) 
Portfolio Holder for Adults and Older People
Ms Rakhi Hinari
(LA Member)
Mrs Deena Belle-Woods
(Parent Member)
Parent Representative 
Awal Omar
(Staff Member)
PE Teacher., The Helix Education Centre
Lucia Perdoni
(Clerk)
Clerk
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
  Name Title 
Paa-King Maselino Head Teacher 
Melissa Barrowcliffe Deputy Head Teacher 
Matthew Addington Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO 
Catherine Heels Teacher in Charge - RNOH 
Bhavna Patel School Business Manager 
SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM
  Name Title 
Jiten Patel Inclusion Manager 
Louise Hinds Transition & School Support Officer 
Caroline Madden Transition Support Officer 
Sue Vaizey-Moore Data Manager/Exams Officer
Tanya Lumsden Attendance & Behaviour Officer 
Sonia Patel Office Manager/PA to Head Teacher 
Mary Mulchrone Office Administrator 
Mike Boyle Premises Manager 
Kanchan AminCatering Assistant
HOME TUTOR TEAM
NameTitle
Fatima McCloskey Home Tutor/Teacher 
Fintan McGovern Home Tutor/Teacher 
Freda Raingold Home Tutor/Teacher 
Marilyn Raymond Home Tutor/Teacher 
Afolahade Adesanya Home Tutor/Teacher 
Kerry HardstaffHome Tutor/Teacher
PRIMARY TEAM
NameTitle
Ibon BilbaoTeacher
Bindi Radia Education Support Worker 
Hilary Akhurst HLTA/Education Support Worker 
Ricky OyetunjiEducation Support Worker
SECONDARY TEAM
  Name Title 
Marion GoldstrawTeacher: English
Celina DennisTeacher: Maths
Kumarran ArasaretnamTeacher: Science
Kyle GrayTeacher: Humanities
Sandra HarrisTeacher: ICT
Rosemary Sharaunga Teacher: Food Studies & Citizenship
Awal Omar Teacher: PE 
Belinda DockeryEducation Support Worker
Carla Stevenson Education Support Worker 
Caseter Wilson Education Support Worker 
Laura Godfrey Education Support Worker 
Clare NashEducation Support Worker
Lauvern ButtsEducation Support Worker
RNOH TEAM
  Name Title 
Cathy Heels Teacher in Charge 
Czeslaw Slowik Teacher 
Joanna Slowik Teacher 

ASPIRE • STUDY • PERSEVERE

Get in touch with us

Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis.